Gulte.Com - Info
gulte receives about 119,663 unique visitors and 984,828 (8.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $957.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,621,247.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 4,191 in the world and 0.026% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address

About - Gulte.Com

WRITE something about your site.

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
984,828 (8.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,191 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.026% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1986 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

India 74.1%70.5%450
United States 18.8%24.4%4175
Australia 2.3%2.3%2567
Sweden 1.3%0.8%3011
Singapore 0.9%0.7%2621
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%22118

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
ISP:, Inc. 
Server Location:
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 602.5KiB (98% reduction).

Losslessly compressing could save 529.4KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing could save 37.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing could save 13.8KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 10.8KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 4.8KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 4.8KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 1.7KiB (31% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (60 minutes) (60 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours)*** (2 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours) (3 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.6KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing could save 22.6KiB (78% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying could save 5.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 1.6KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 644B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 639B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying could save 3.6KiB (13% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">12 of 2</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link active">1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-prev">Prev</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-next">Next</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying could save 1.3KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 826B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 618B (39% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 18:39:01 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Amazon) PHP/5.4.44
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 18:39:01 GMT
Content-Length: 238
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 18:39:01 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Amazon) PHP/5.4.44
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.44
Set-Cookie: s_cname=5tyqUyHYdr1Y5uBzHPfeUDjNnZ4TNsCfRg0WY***kT8rticpQAwhlv%2FIeOe%2BdSdtGde5bGF50mTQrqCaYYO2LXeyBI1QreX2jzeFY2xdm7m6h1yBcTpGAclPO68dwvMolBMJpTS4Up%2FYRXRuhHsyci80KbyO%2FEDAqfF%2BjaFqUs3q6yOjLdOdqpm8BAPQzOIRYYfJZwGsdahONt8gFqmJywQh0NRn3L9%2F0XKLP31We1hk8dxIx97Ew7dj9bqhk5ftqScQN4dpLjC%2FS6hZ8OJDDSu6aRc5xZSW9kIzSeAqGBzE%3D; path=/
Set-Cookie: s_cname=h0Wk9ZT8dHhD1FyK4qsPnMd183rNXwc4rgnVSPXKjMiTFdsCVDTW4yBH%2F6XVurKNYr5xFYgwRiE6YKOT4mqfujgeaRyXUmqAO9cDLPFmGdmyuWwAeqUFk***7NFcWLLD8ysmyR%2BnlTDJ6UyaXeAD6qKIyw%2BS2GHgOM4KuHhA8CvAdMynC2UwCMnoe2kSkuBBgERhWHuZ7xTY28IzZ8FXIUArGB6g427By4yj6l9c%2FqPu1UzNgEj956Gu4k9T1lcuedfHdBUMxCpwX4WEwqJPvL92VfKgzvO9OxwzBuS4vu5oc7ng9ihThNNYt2SJEtfxHWnNWmh6CcOWywg3BNGLBg%3D%3D; path=/
Set-Cookie: s_cname=FoqUTzmF03paD2LmMsHv1Bei%2B35sv7b6VI5QVRFL2v8LBYTJ8YkdfPe0SG%2BuvCW5AD28hu1uVqz21s5zHdYw%2BV7IgyrRR3fX0FzVM4%2BgPmoBJxq3BwJ9%2B3PlZpU3COvyKCJAgR5z50a4M%2FSXIb%2FL6sWgob1I9BusyP9JU6IuWjGYD5qB3nMIIBkkXAL5AEzLh0YWPJDwWRmHW6UEfkPq8YntGd1IguNXJs7ZNZi6aJZ9nxDDPQKLlJkgA192dMfc9H4kZvAENdADb1dw4rT1RE032MNzk1%2BwCplksgci7ZfbyOcENJRdAiLKGmdRWU73pDxekVL%2BQ8ga5XmbCvbMc44ZZARHsq08%2ByeoVRo97DvE0Ux0Ces6fKsLaoQlpqIc; path=/
Set-Cookie: puad=1; expires=Sun, 11-Oct-2015 18:54:01 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Tue, 01 Jan 1980 1:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Serial Number 2015050906
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
MX 900
MX 900
MX 900
MX 900
MX 900
MX 900
A 888
NS 900
NS 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 11 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name: GULTE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1540161786_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-03-09T12:48:54Z
Creation Date: 2009-01-31T18:57:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-31T18:57:37Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Prasad
Registrant Organization: N/A
Registrant Street: Madhapur
Registrant City: Hyderabad
Registrant State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 500081
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9949***1111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Prasad
Admin Organization: N/A
Admin Street: Madhapur
Admin City: Hyderabad
Admin State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 500081
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9949***1111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Prasad
Tech Organization: N/A
Tech Street: Madhapur
Tech City: Hyderabad
Tech State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Tech Postal Code: 500081
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9949***1111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-11T18:39:08+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit

Registration Service Provided By: DRIHOSTING.COM
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GULTE.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2014
Creation Date: 31-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 31-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 18:38:47 GMT <<<
Last update was 46 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.