Gulte.Com

gulte.com
gulte receives about 112,760 unique visitors and 854,717 (7.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $902.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,530,056.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gulte.com is ranked number 4,638 in the world and 0.0245% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.24.17.146.

About - Gulte.Com

WRITE article about gulte.com

How many visitors does gulte.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
112,760
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,382,800
Daily Pageviews:
854,717 (7.58 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,638 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0245% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
452
Average Load Time:
(3895 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 70.7%62.9%582
United States 22.6%29.2%4136
Australia 2.8%4.3%2192
United Arab Emirates 1.3%2.5%1296
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%27232
Sweden 0.5%0.3%7841

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gulte.com
90.62%82.33%6.6
telugu.gulte.com
34.19%17.54%3.7
m.gulte.com
0.37%0.13%2.5

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gulte.com
Domain:
  gulte.com
Rank:
  79,259
Organic Keywords:
  42,020
Organic Traffic:
  11,656
Organic Cost:
  $923.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gulte.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  280
Facebook shares:
  342
Facebook comments:
  40
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  662
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  348
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gulte.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,530,056.17
Daily Revenue:
$902.08
Monthly Revenue:
$27,062.40
Yearly Revenue:
$329,259.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gulte.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.24.17.146
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.24.17.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gulte.com/
http://www.gulte.com/index.php
http://m.gulte.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/vendor/jquery-2.0.0.min.js
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/vendor/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/normalize.css
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/main_n.css
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/jquery.bxslider.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 94.3KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.gulte.com/content/2015/12/photos/events/Soukyam%20Audio%20Launch/Soukyam%20Audio%20Launch.jpg could save 45.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.gulte.com/content/2015/12/photos/movies/Malupu%20Movie%20Photos/Malupu%20Movie%20Photos.jpg could save 35.8KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/images/icons/home@2x.png could save 10.8KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/images/logo@2x.png could save 1.7KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3313525227927018336 could save 919B (5% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/jquery.bxslider.css (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/main_n.css (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/normalize.css (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/helper.js (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/plugins/jquery.pageslide.min.js (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/vendor/jquery-2.0.0.min.js (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/vendor/jquery.bxslider.js (3 hours)
http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/vendor/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js (3 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.8KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://m.gulte.com/ could save 17.8KiB (76% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/vendor/jquery.bxslider.js could save 5.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/js/helper.js could save 1.6KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/show_ads_impl.js could save 700B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gulte.com/ could save 3.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/normalize.css could save 1.3KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/main_n.css could save 857B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.gulte.com/publicnew/css/jquery.bxslider.css could save 614B (38% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gulte.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 04:54:51 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Amazon) PHP/5.4.44
Location: http://www.gulte.com/index.php
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 04:54:51 GMT
Content-Length: 238
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 04:54:51 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Amazon) PHP/5.4.44
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.44
Set-Cookie: s_cname=os7fjeVL6HOwUX3ug2ifESH1Doyelh4xJ7Obq03uuU3OzocPk6NAGK22Kkmg%2B6D0bLHtJUqL%2BEuocL%2Fj9ZFMQ%2F73RhCktHsEur9CpIEDc1pbbJs19u8T4yzn6qsUq0Xe%2BKo4GDZBsmT6WOc%2B5j%2F4iAqzpjK%2BJypifJix%2BtVNS%2BVwmLO7R8keIJYc7H7wcDtuYt7AL%2FvGQvSgrWbbSzGBcqClKkvA%2BHskYer%2FQWbBJ8icx5bsxgM3xUSbR3rpNVNx2m74s8C6Oo4mTm8GC94ORErTy87wkDZIIz2hq%2BWceYc%3D; path=/
Set-Cookie: s_cname=KN7p9nFRQBrVLY1l43FPICZFuBez%2BzUvwNVuyN6%2Bh2n%2Fpp%2BZilYi282JdAE6agsS6TOsAo3p8rls%2FGOP7P1iNSDPR5dTPdVATviawO%2BbUcj%2BtX4pBJvcMXk%2FBMJPXhoy6UldXCggyxq%2BwToZXqhTuJiOAiyoLFhg2H8DzouIpP2RMzTsXFTz1lMMlzrNBC586bue92U06eLgjk0y5TVKq1RQnCeLor8Rp%2BqpzVSOlmmNc4SGW4qc7%2B9plU%2FzRPd8d5oVgUWzvstmz%2BZycUlKiI559kjptN%2FLBBuqEPon%2Fh%2BX3Sq3j3cGrbvpj3u7YJOPpPn9BJubB484h6cho%2B758Q%3D%3D; path=/
Set-Cookie: s_cname=cA0mZhp%2Bplt3jXZfHnw45tEkzbOOwiaAcWKpe9LWZ0Fa2WLnmcrb%2Fzx1UHUumfU7qHoCcrgeRfs33eLb0CGtM%2FXI375tO8JbDjuq2eoTK02pEkBgNkP3qNZipcaAmMWDzGvX7Sl1fiNwY63fRIcu0SvI%2BDeIPm5Ce3B%2BPpbgmOjV5UQ1q2TlFbdojLqIIeiUm%2FijsyylhXDx4M3ZBmtSbcL2ZeSXg3NtFuPQ2KtI8pagsBv356%2FODzzHIeyq%2B6Pf%2F%2B4D2vAaPgAdUhdeEpoZgw8zvBgOha9vxohDOUNt%2Fp%2FfZtPnPK1AfYZGA02tv6%2FQHwPeXlt5ZzVxqUwUUZ9zSYcP52L7AW0odLXHDBTZb6JA15S%2BfDiODcdUmvpFIvNb; path=/
Set-Cookie: puad=1; expires=Mon, 14-Dec-2015 05:09:51 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Tue, 01 Jan 1980 1:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2015050906
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
A 52.24.17.146 900
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM.gulte.com 900
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
NS ns1.softlayer.com 900
NS ns2.softlayer.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-31
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: GULTE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1540161786_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-09T12:48:54Z
Creation Date: 2009-01-31T18:57:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-31T18:57:37Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Prasad
Registrant Organization: N/A
Registrant Street: Madhapur
Registrant City: Hyderabad
Registrant State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 500081
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9949***1111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Prasad
Admin Organization: N/A
Admin Street: Madhapur
Admin City: Hyderabad
Admin State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 500081
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9949***1111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Prasad
Tech Organization: N/A
Tech Street: Madhapur
Tech City: Hyderabad
Tech State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Tech Postal Code: 500081
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9949***1111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.softlayer.com
Name Server: ns2.softlayer.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-14T04:55:10+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: DRIHOSTING.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GULTE.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2014
Creation Date: 31-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 31-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 04:54:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gulte.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.